Close
map here
All Regions
All Regions
Wellington
All Districts
All Suburbs
All
Sale
Lease
Property Type
All Property Types
Property Type 1
Property Type 2
Property Type 3
Price Min
Price Min
$0
$25,000
$50,000
$100,000
$150,000
$200,000
$250,000
$300,000
$350,000
$400,000
$450,000
$500,000
$600,000
$700,000
$800,000
$900,000
$1M
$1.2M
$1.4M
$1.6M
$1.8M
$2M
$2.5M
$3.5M
$5M
$7.5M
$10M
Price Max
Price Max
$0
$25,000
$50,000
$100,000
$150,000
$200,000
$250,000
$300,000
$350,000
$400,000
$450,000
$500,000
$600,000
$700,000
$800,000
$900,000
$1M
$1.2M
$1.4M
$1.6M
$1.8M
$2M
$2.5M
$3.5M
$5M
$7.5M
$10M
$10M +
Bed
Bed
1 Bed
2 Beds
3 Beds
4 Beds
5 Beds
6 Beds
Bath
Bath
1 Bath
2 Baths
3 Baths
4 Baths
5 Baths
6 Baths
Car
Car
1 Car
2 Cars
3 Cars
4 Cars
5 Cars
6 Cars
Floor M² Min
Floor M² Min
0m²
50m²
100m²
150m²
200m²
250m²
300m²
350m²
400m²
500m²
750m²
1,000m²
2,000m²
5,000m²
7,500m²
10,000m²
Floor M² Max
Floor M² Max
0m²
50m²
100m²
150m²
200m²
250m²
300m²
350m²
400m²
500m²
750m²
1,000m²
2,000m²
5,000m²
7,500m²
10,000m²
10,000m² +
Land Min
Land Min
0m²
100m²
200m²
300m²
500m²
750m²
1,000m²
2,000m²
5,000m²
Land Max
Land Max
0m²
100m²
200m²
300m²
500m²
750m²
1,000m²
2,000m²
5,000m²
5,000m² +
Price Method
Price Method
Auctions
Tenders
Open Homes
MAP VIEW CLOSE MAP
REFRESH MAP
ADVANCE
SEARCH
Save Search
Save as Alert
Clear Search
ENTRY SEARCH

Privacy Statement

Professionals, Redcoats Limited (Redcoats) is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy statement outlines how we collect, store, use and share your personal information. For more information, read our full privacy policy.

By submitting your details to us on any platform including our website, you consent to the use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy statement.

What information do we collect?

We may collect personal information about you, and we may generate information about you when we carry out our business such as open homes.

The types of personal information we collect about you may include your:

Contact information: your name, phone number, email address, postal address, physical address.

Documents that verify your identity and other personal details: such as your passport or drivers’ licence number.

Subscriptions/preferences: when you subscribe to receive our newsletter or updates, as well as content preferences to help us identify which material you want to receive.

Technical information: information about the device used to access the website or other social media sites, such as IP address, browser type, time zone settings and mobile network information.

What do we do with it?

We collect and use your personal information to comply with current legislation, to provide the information and services that you request from us, and to provide you with information about other services we consider appropriate such as:

  • Adhering to the Anti-Money Laundering and Countering Financing of Terrorism Act 2009
  • Advise website users of new listings, services and special offers
  • Statistically analyse site usage and products purchased
  • Improve site content and functionality
  • Improve our service

Who do we share it with?

Besides our staff we may share this information with third parties who enable us to provide you with our services. This includes our technology partner Property Suite and our financial and AML auditors.

We will only share your personal information with third parties where it is necessary to help us do what we collected your information for, where it is required by law or where you give us authority to.

We require these third parties to adhere to our strict confidentiality requirements for handling personal information and we seek to ensure that they comply with the Privacy Act 2020.

Where do we store it?

We use third party service providers to store and process most of the information we collect. We use for example Virtual Private Cloud (Aiscorp), Microsoft, Google, Survey Monkey. Microsoft cloud servers are located in Australia. We ensure that our cloud-based service providers are subject to appropriate security and information handling arrangements and that the information stored or processed by them remains subject to confidentiality obligations.

What are my rights?

You do not have to provide information to us. If you choose not to provide necessary personal information when requested, we maybe be unable to provide certain information or services to you.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, and to ask for it to be corrected or deleted if you think it is wrong. If you have any questions about this privacy statement or you’d like to ask for a copy of the information we hold on you, or to have it corrected, please contact us on 04 566 2233, info@redcoats.co.nz, P O Box 30526, Lower Hutt 5040.

Disclaimer

Our website and other platforms provide you with general information that is true and accurate to the best of Redcoats knowledge.

We advise you that:

Accuracy of information: While Redcoats has taken all reasonable care to ensure the information on our website and other platforms is accurate, errors and omissions may occur. We do not accept any responsibility for any inaccuracy, error or omission in the content, or for any loss caused to anyone from relying on that information. We may change, delete, add to or otherwise amend the information published without notice.

Please note: all prices shown on our website and other platforms are in New Zealand dollars.

No liability: Redcoats does not accept any liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of our website or other platforms. This does not prejudice your statutory rights.  

New Zealand law: The information on our website and other platforms has been prepared to comply with, and is governed by, New Zealand law. It is only intended for use by persons within New Zealand’s jurisdiction. Redcoats does not make any representation that the information on our website or other platforms complies with the law in any other country.

Cybersecurity: Although we regularly update our cybersecurity and virus protection software, we do not guarantee that our website or other platforms will be free from viruses or other malicious interference (such as spyware, malware, adware, ransomware and worms) that can damage your computer system and access your data.

Continuous access: We do our best to keep our website and other platforms running smoothly. However, we do not guarantee that access will be uninterrupted. We accept no liability for any loss caused by our website or other platforms being temporarily unavailable either during planned maintenance or due to technical or other issues beyond our control.

Copyright and IP: Unless otherwise indicated, all information on our website and other platforms is the property of Redcoats and is protected by copyright and intellectual property laws. Unless stated otherwise, you may access and download the materials located on this website or other platforms only for personal or agreed upon commercial use. Our website and other platforms may contain a number of trademarks which are owned by Redcoats or used with the permission of the registered trademark owner. Before using any material that is identified as being subject to copyright of a third party, you must obtain authorisation to use or reproduce the material from that third party.

If you want to see more information about our full privacy policy, click here .